Is Nexba Lemon Squash Sugar-free Sparkling Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Sparkling Water, Nexba® Natural Sweetener Blend (Erythritol*, Stevia), Lemon Juice (1%), Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Acacia Gum, Ester Gum, Natural Flavour, Safflower Concentrate, *Erythritol is naturally produced by fermentation of starches in fruits & vegetables
Check Nexba Lemon Squash Sugar-free Sparkling Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nexba Lemon Squash Sugar-free Sparkling Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nexba Lemon Squash Sugar-free Sparkling Soda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


