Is Nexba Liquid Brekkie Rich Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Sodium, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin C, Calcium, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Nexba Goodsweet� Blend" (natural Sweeteners: Erythritol, Stevia), Milk Fat, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder (1%), Soluble Corn Fibre, Stabiliser (gellan Gum, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose Gum. Carrageenan), Mineral (calcium), Natural Flavouring. Vitamins (c, Niacin, B6, B1, B2). Contains: Milk.
Check Nexba Liquid Brekkie Rich Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nexba Liquid Brekkie Rich Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


