Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Next Organics Dark Chocolate Apricots Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apricots , Organic Dark Chocolate Coating ( Organic Evaporated Cane Juice , Organic Chocolate Liquor , Organic Cacao Butter , Organic Soy Lecithin ( a Non-GMO Emulsifier ) , Pure Organic Natural Vanilla , and Pure Organic Food Glaze )

Check Next Organics Dark Chocolate Apricots against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Next Organics Dark Chocolate Apricots is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SweetFruityBitterRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Pescatarian? Next Organics Dark Chocolate Apricots | Spoonful