Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Next Organics Dark Chocolate Apricots Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apricots , Organic Dark Chocolate Coating ( Organic Evaporated Cane Juice , Organic Chocolate Liquor , Organic Cacao Butter , Organic Soy Lecithin ( a Non-GMO Emulsifier ) , Pure Organic Natural Vanilla , and Pure Organic Food Glaze )

Check Next Organics Dark Chocolate Apricots against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Next Organics Dark Chocolate Apricots is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SweetFruityBitterRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Vegetarian? Next Organics Dark Chocolate Apricots | Spoonful