Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Next Organics Dark Chocolate Covered Snacks Ginger -- 4 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (NON-GMO), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC CRYSTALLIZED GINGER (ORGANIC STEM GINGER, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SUCROSE, SHELLAC)

Check Next Organics Dark Chocolate Covered Snacks Ginger -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Next Organics Dark Chocolate Covered Snacks Ginger -- 4 oz is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Next Organics Dark Chocolate Covered Snacks Ginger -- 4 oz | Spoonful