Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Next Organics Dark Chocolate Covered Snacks Ginger -- 4 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (NON-GMO), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC CRYSTALLIZED GINGER (ORGANIC STEM GINGER, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SUCROSE, SHELLAC)

Check Next Organics Dark Chocolate Covered Snacks Ginger -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Next Organics Dark Chocolate Covered Snacks Ginger -- 4 oz is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go