Is NHF Chinese Rice Cracker Mix, New Great Value, 5 oz. / 6 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce
- modified food starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glutinous Rice, Green Peas, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Vegetable Oil Or Palm Oil, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sesame Seeds, Seaweed, Capsicum Oleoresin, Fd&c Yellow No, 5, No, 6, Blue No, 1
Check NHF Chinese Rice Cracker Mix, New Great Value, 5 oz. / 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NHF Chinese Rice Cracker Mix, New Great Value, 5 oz. / 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
NHF Chinese Rice Cracker Mix, New Great Value, 5 oz. / 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


