Is NHF Greek Yogurt Trail Mix, New Great Value, 6 oz. / 6 Pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lechithin added as an emulsifer
soy lechithin added as an emulsifer
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Pineapples (Pineapples, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide), Peanuts, Golden Raisins (Golden Raisins, Sulphur Dioxide, Sunflower Oil), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Yogurt Chips (Sugar, Hydrolyzed Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Artificial Colors, Lactid Acid, Soy Lechithin Added As An Emulsifer, Vanillin)
Check NHF Greek Yogurt Trail Mix, New Great Value, 6 oz. / 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NHF Greek Yogurt Trail Mix, New Great Value, 6 oz. / 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NHF Greek Yogurt Trail Mix, New Great Value, 6 oz. / 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


