Is Nibble Simply Cheeky Choc Chip Cookie Dough Low Carb Biscuit Bites Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cashews, Dark Chocolate Chips (18%) (81% Cocoa Mass, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Bean Powder), Cocoa Butter, Coconut Flour, Chicory Fibre, Coconut Sugar, Himalayan Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Antioxidant: Vitamin E
Check Nibble Simply Cheeky Choc Chip Cookie Dough Low Carb Biscuit Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nibble Simply Cheeky Choc Chip Cookie Dough Low Carb Biscuit Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Doughlicious Cookie Dough and Non-Dairy Gelato Bites Chocolate Chip
The GFB Gluten Free Brothers Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Bites
LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH) - 60G
Where to buy
Nibble Simply Cheeky Choc Chip Cookie Dough Low Carb Biscuit Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Nugget


