Is Nibble Simply Cheeky Choc Chip Cookie Dough Low Carb Biscuit Bites Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cashews, Dark Chocolate Chips (18%) (81% Cocoa Mass, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Bean Powder), Cocoa Butter, Coconut Flour, Chicory Fibre, Coconut Sugar, Himalayan Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Antioxidant: Vitamin E
Check Nibble Simply Cheeky Choc Chip Cookie Dough Low Carb Biscuit Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nibble Simply Cheeky Choc Chip Cookie Dough Low Carb Biscuit Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOC CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Doughlicious Cookie Dough and Non-Dairy Gelato Bites Chocolate Chip
The GFB Gluten Free Brothers Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Bites
LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH) - 60G
Where to buy
Nibble Simply Cheeky Choc Chip Cookie Dough Low Carb Biscuit Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Nugget


