Is NICARAGUAN COFFEE BEAN WHOLE MILK YOGURT, NICARAGUAN COFFEE BEAN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized organic cream
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
- acidophilus
- organic natural flavor
cultured pasteurized organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Crafted Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coffee Extract, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Caramel Color, Fruit Pectin, Organic Vanilla Beans, Organic Locust Bean Gum. Live and Active Cultures (L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, L. Paracasei, Bifidobacterium Sp,).
Check NICARAGUAN COFFEE BEAN WHOLE MILK YOGURT, NICARAGUAN COFFEE BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NICARAGUAN COFFEE BEAN WHOLE MILK YOGURT, NICARAGUAN COFFEE BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
NICARAGUAN COFFEE BEAN WHOLE MILK YOGURT, NICARAGUAN COFFEE BEAN is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


