Is NICE!, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED GRAHAM CRACKERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA), GRAHAM WAFERS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, PALM OIL SHORTENING [PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, AND VITAMIN E {ADDED AS AN ANTIOXIDANT}], GRAHAM FLOUR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SALT, MOLASSES).
Check NICE!, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED GRAHAM CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NICE!, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED GRAHAM CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


