Is NICE!, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED GRAHAM CRACKERS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA), GRAHAM WAFERS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, PALM OIL SHORTENING [PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, AND VITAMIN E {ADDED AS AN ANTIOXIDANT}], GRAHAM FLOUR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SALT, MOLASSES).
Check NICE!, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED GRAHAM CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NICE!, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED GRAHAM CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


