Is Nice & Natural Nut Bar Chocolate 6 pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk allergen
  • average 20% milk solids view more
  • milk solids
  • milk chocolate 12
  • milk chocolate

milk allergen

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Sultanas, Chicory Root Extract, Maltodextrin (From Maize), Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sea Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Contains Traces Of Tree Nuts, Contains Roasted Peanuts 59%, Milk Chocolate 12% And Sultanas 5%, Milk Chocolate Contains Average 30% Cocoa Solids And Average 20% Milk Solids View More

Check Nice & Natural Nut Bar Chocolate 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nice & Natural Nut Bar Chocolate 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast