Is Nice & Natural Nut Bar Chocolate 6 pack Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • gluten
  • natural flavour

gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Sultanas, Chicory Root Extract, Maltodextrin (From Maize), Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sea Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Contains Traces Of Tree Nuts, Contains Roasted Peanuts 59%, Milk Chocolate 12% And Sultanas 5%, Milk Chocolate Contains Average 30% Cocoa Solids And Average 20% Milk Solids View More

Check Nice & Natural Nut Bar Chocolate 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Nice & Natural Nut Bar Chocolate 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast