Is Nice & Natural Nut Bar Chocolate 6 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk allergen
- milk solids
- average 20% milk solids view more
- milk chocolate 12
- glycerol
- humectant
- natural flavour
- +1 more
milk allergen
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Sultanas, Chicory Root Extract, Maltodextrin (From Maize), Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sea Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Contains Traces Of Tree Nuts, Contains Roasted Peanuts 59%, Milk Chocolate 12% And Sultanas 5%, Milk Chocolate Contains Average 30% Cocoa Solids And Average 20% Milk Solids View More
Check Nice & Natural Nut Bar Chocolate 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Nut Bar Chocolate 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Nut Bar Chocolate 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


