Is Nice & Natural Nut Bar Chocolate 6 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- humectant
- glycerol
- natural flavour
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Sultanas, Chicory Root Extract, Maltodextrin (From Maize), Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sea Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Contains Traces Of Tree Nuts, Contains Roasted Peanuts 59%, Milk Chocolate 12% And Sultanas 5%, Milk Chocolate Contains Average 30% Cocoa Solids And Average 20% Milk Solids View More
Check Nice & Natural Nut Bar Chocolate 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Nut Bar Chocolate 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Nut Bar Chocolate 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


