Is Nice & Natural Nut Bars Honeycomb With Milk Choc Multipack Snacks 6 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted <b>Peanuts</b> (48%), <b>Milk</b> Choc Compound (25%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Cocoa Powder+, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Honeycomb Pieces (5%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Maize Starch, Raising Agent (Baking Soda), Gelatine, Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Glycerine, Natural Flavours (<b>Milk</b>), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Traces of <b>Almonds</b> and <b>Cashews</b>. +Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org
Check Nice & Natural Nut Bars Honeycomb With Milk Choc Multipack Snacks 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Nut Bars Honeycomb With Milk Choc Multipack Snacks 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Nut Bars Honeycomb With Milk Choc Multipack Snacks 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


