Is Nice & Natural Nut Bars Honeycomb With Milk Choc Multipack Snacks 6 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- b>milk</b
- gelatine
- honeycomb pieces
- b>milk</b> solids
- b>milk</b> choc compound
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
- b>soy</b> lecithin
b>milk</b
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted <b>Peanuts</b> (48%), <b>Milk</b> Choc Compound (25%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Cocoa Powder+, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Honeycomb Pieces (5%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Maize Starch, Raising Agent (Baking Soda), Gelatine, Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Glycerine, Natural Flavours (<b>Milk</b>), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Traces of <b>Almonds</b> and <b>Cashews</b>. +Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org
Check Nice & Natural Nut Bars Honeycomb With Milk Choc Multipack Snacks 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Nut Bars Honeycomb With Milk Choc Multipack Snacks 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Nut Bars Honeycomb With Milk Choc Multipack Snacks 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


