Is Nice & Natural Protein Chocolate Bar Peanuts & Almonds 165G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Nuts (38%) (Peanuts (30%), Almonds (8%)), Milk Chocolate (27%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids<sup>†</sup>, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch & Rice Flour, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Brown Rice Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavour (Milk, Barley), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramelised Sugar Syrup<sup>*</sup> (Cashews)

Check Nice & Natural Protein Chocolate Bar Peanuts & Almonds 165G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nice & Natural Protein Chocolate Bar Peanuts & Almonds 165G is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go