Is Nice & Natural Protein Chocolate Bar Peanuts & Almonds 165G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk solids
- natural flavour
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Nuts (38%) (Peanuts (30%), Almonds (8%)), Milk Chocolate (27%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids<sup>†</sup>, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch & Rice Flour, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Brown Rice Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavour (Milk, Barley), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramelised Sugar Syrup<sup>*</sup> (Cashews)
Check Nice & Natural Protein Chocolate Bar Peanuts & Almonds 165G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Protein Chocolate Bar Peanuts & Almonds 165G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Protein Chocolate Bar Peanuts & Almonds 165G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


