Is Nice & Natural Protein Chocolate Bar Peanuts & Almonds 165G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Nuts (38%) (Peanuts (30%), Almonds (8%)), Milk Chocolate (27%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids<sup>†</sup>, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch & Rice Flour, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Brown Rice Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavour (Milk, Barley), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramelised Sugar Syrup<sup>*</sup> (Cashews)
Check Nice & Natural Protein Chocolate Bar Peanuts & Almonds 165G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Protein Chocolate Bar Peanuts & Almonds 165G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Protein Chocolate Bar Peanuts & Almonds 165G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


