Is Nice & Natural Protein Chocolate Bar Peanuts & Almonds 165G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein crisp
- soy protein isolate
- soy lecithin
soy protein crisp
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Nuts (38%) (Peanuts (30%), Almonds (8%)), Milk Chocolate (27%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids<sup>†</sup>, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch & Rice Flour, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Chicory Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Brown Rice Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavour (Milk, Barley), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramelised Sugar Syrup<sup>*</sup> (Cashews)
Check Nice & Natural Protein Chocolate Bar Peanuts & Almonds 165G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Protein Chocolate Bar Peanuts & Almonds 165G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Protein Chocolate Bar Peanuts & Almonds 165G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


