Is Nice & Natural Protein Nut Bars Salted Caramel With Superseeds 5 Pack | 165g Vegan?

Description
Salted caramel-flavored muesli bars combine a chewy center with a crunchy exterior, offering a balance of sweet and salty notes. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast option, or paired with coffee. Reviewers often cite satisfying texture and convenient packaging, while some note variable sweetness and stickiness between bars.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- b>soy</b> lecithin
- natural flavour
b>soy</b> lecithin
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salted caramel-flavored muesli bars combine a chewy center with a crunchy exterior, offering a balance of sweet and salty notes. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast option, or paired with coffee. Reviewers often cite satisfying texture and convenient packaging, while some note variable sweetness and stickiness between bars.
Ingredients
Roasted <b>Peanuts</b> (60%), Superseeds (11%) (Sunflower Seeds (9%), Punpkin Seeds (2%)), <b>Soy</b> Protein Crisps (<b>Soy</b> Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Inulin, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Glycerine, Natural Flavour, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stevia.
Check Nice & Natural Protein Nut Bars Salted Caramel With Superseeds 5 Pack | 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Protein Nut Bars Salted Caramel With Superseeds 5 Pack | 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, Snack Bars, 10 ct, 14.2 OZ
Nature Valley Granola Bars Sweet & Salty Nut Salted Caramel Chocolate - 6-1.24 Oz
Nut Butter Bars (Peanut Butter & Salted Caramel)
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Protein Nut Bars Salted Caramel With Superseeds 5 Pack | 165g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


