Is Nice & Natural Protein Nut Bars Salted Caramel With Superseeds 5 Pack | 165g Vegetarian?

Description
Salted caramel-flavored muesli bars combine a chewy center with a crunchy exterior, offering a balance of sweet and salty notes. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast option, or paired with coffee. Reviewers often cite satisfying texture and convenient packaging, while some note variable sweetness and stickiness between bars.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salted caramel-flavored muesli bars combine a chewy center with a crunchy exterior, offering a balance of sweet and salty notes. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast option, or paired with coffee. Reviewers often cite satisfying texture and convenient packaging, while some note variable sweetness and stickiness between bars.
Ingredients
Roasted <b>Peanuts</b> (60%), Superseeds (11%) (Sunflower Seeds (9%), Punpkin Seeds (2%)), <b>Soy</b> Protein Crisps (<b>Soy</b> Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Inulin, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Glycerine, Natural Flavour, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stevia.
Check Nice & Natural Protein Nut Bars Salted Caramel With Superseeds 5 Pack | 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Protein Nut Bars Salted Caramel With Superseeds 5 Pack | 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, Snack Bars, 10 ct, 14.2 OZ
Nature Valley Granola Bars Sweet & Salty Nut Salted Caramel Chocolate - 6-1.24 Oz
Nut Butter Bars (Peanut Butter & Salted Caramel)
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Protein Nut Bars Salted Caramel With Superseeds 5 Pack | 165g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


