Is Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Almond 6 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- natural flavours
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Nuts (Peanuts, Almonds), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Chicory Root Extract, Maltodextrin (from Maize), Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavours (Milk), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Contains Roasted Peanuts 57%, Milk Chocolate 12% and Roasted Almonds 7%, Milk Chocolate contains average 30% Cocoa Solids and average 20% Milk Solids
Check Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Almond 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Almond 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Almond 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


