Is Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Maple & Sea Salt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts (63%), Dark Choc Compound (15%) [sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder†, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour], Glucose Syrup, Chicory Root Fibre, Roasted Almonds (2%), Glycerine, Salt, Natural Flavours [milk], Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier [soy Lecithin], Traces Of Cashews. Contains Almonds, Cashews, Milk, Peanuts and Soy. It may also contain Gluten, Sesame, Sulphites, Tree Nuts and Wheat.

Check Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Maple & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySaltySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item