Is Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Peanut & Cashew With Milk Choc 6 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- b>milk</b> solids
- b>milk</b
- b>milk</b> choc compound
b>milk</b> solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (60%), Glucose Syrup, <b>Milk</b> Choc Compound (10%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Cocoa Powder+, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Roasted <b>Cashews</b> (5%), Chicory Root Fibre, Glycerine, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (<b>Soy</b> Lecithin), Natural Flavour (<b>Milk</b>), Traces of <b>Almonds</b>. +Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org
Check Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Peanut & Cashew With Milk Choc 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Peanut & Cashew With Milk Choc 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Cashew, 15 Ct Family Pack, 18 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, 15 Ct Variety Family Pack, 18 Oz, (Almond, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, Peanut)
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Roasted Nut Bars Peanut & Cashew With Milk Choc 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


