Is NICE!, POPCORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- ascorbyl palmitate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED BLEND OF WHEY, CHEESE (CHEDDAR AND BLUE, PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 6, TURMERIC EXTRACT AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CORN OIL (WITH TOCOPHEROL, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, AND CITRIC ACID AS PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check NICE!, POPCORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NICE!, POPCORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Snack · Pouch


