Is Nice! S'mores Graham Cookie Gems, White Confectionery Chips, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips, Marshmallow Truffles, Roasted Peanuts Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds Trail Mix, S'mores Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate covered almonds
- sea milk powder unsweetened chocolate
- natural vanilla nonfat dry milk
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAHAM COOKIE GEMS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES. SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR). WHITE CONFECTIONERY CHIPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA NONFAT DRY MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN. SEA MILK POWDER UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE FAT IPALM], EXTRACT, MARSHMALLOW TRUFFLES (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), ROASTED PEANUTS SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS (MILK CHOCOLATE (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, ROASTED ALMONDS [ALMONDS, COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE
Check Nice! S'mores Graham Cookie Gems, White Confectionery Chips, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips, Marshmallow Truffles, Roasted Peanuts Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds Trail Mix, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice! S'mores Graham Cookie Gems, White Confectionery Chips, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips, Marshmallow Truffles, Roasted Peanuts Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds Trail Mix, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


