Is Nice! S'mores Graham Cookie Gems, White Confectionery Chips, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips, Marshmallow Truffles, Roasted Peanuts Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds Trail Mix, S'mores Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- graham cookie gems
- graham flour
- enriched flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAHAM COOKIE GEMS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES. SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR). WHITE CONFECTIONERY CHIPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA NONFAT DRY MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN. SEA MILK POWDER UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE FAT IPALM], EXTRACT, MARSHMALLOW TRUFFLES (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), ROASTED PEANUTS SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS (MILK CHOCOLATE (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, ROASTED ALMONDS [ALMONDS, COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE
Check Nice! S'mores Graham Cookie Gems, White Confectionery Chips, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips, Marshmallow Truffles, Roasted Peanuts Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds Trail Mix, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice! S'mores Graham Cookie Gems, White Confectionery Chips, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips, Marshmallow Truffles, Roasted Peanuts Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds Trail Mix, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
SWEET RAISINS, PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS, CASHEWS MONSTER TRAIL MIX, SWEET
About this product
Snack · Pouch


