Is Nice! S'mores Graham Cookie Gems, White Confectionery Chips, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips, Marshmallow Truffles, Roasted Peanuts Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds Trail Mix, S'mores Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk fat
  • nonfat dry milk
  • nonfat milk
  • natural vanilla nonfat dry milk
  • honey
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate covered almonds
  • sea milk powder unsweetened chocolate
  • unsweetened chocolate
  • +3 more

milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAHAM COOKIE GEMS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES. SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR). WHITE CONFECTIONERY CHIPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA NONFAT DRY MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN. SEA MILK POWDER UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE FAT IPALM], EXTRACT, MARSHMALLOW TRUFFLES (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), ROASTED PEANUTS SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS (MILK CHOCOLATE (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, ROASTED ALMONDS [ALMONDS, COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE

Check Nice! S'mores Graham Cookie Gems, White Confectionery Chips, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips, Marshmallow Truffles, Roasted Peanuts Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds Trail Mix, S'mores against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping