Is Nice! S'mores Graham Cookie Gems, White Confectionery Chips, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips, Marshmallow Truffles, Roasted Peanuts Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds Trail Mix, S'mores Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAHAM COOKIE GEMS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES. SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR). WHITE CONFECTIONERY CHIPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM], NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA NONFAT DRY MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN. SEA MILK POWDER UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE FAT IPALM], EXTRACT, MARSHMALLOW TRUFFLES (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), ROASTED PEANUTS SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS (MILK CHOCOLATE (PEANUTS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, ROASTED ALMONDS [ALMONDS, COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE
Check Nice! S'mores Graham Cookie Gems, White Confectionery Chips, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips, Marshmallow Truffles, Roasted Peanuts Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds Trail Mix, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice! S'mores Graham Cookie Gems, White Confectionery Chips, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips, Marshmallow Truffles, Roasted Peanuts Milk Chocolate Covered Almonds Trail Mix, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


