Is Nice Sugar Sprinkled Coconut Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- diglycerides
- glycerol monostearate
sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Sugars (sugar, invert syrup), Palm oil, Desiccated coconut powder, Glycerol monostearate, Sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, Ammonium bicarbonate, Salt, Soy lecithin, Mono and diglycerides, Sodium bicarbonate, Milk solids, Sodium phosphate, Sodium metabisulphite, Artificial flavours
Check Nice Sugar Sprinkled Coconut Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice Sugar Sprinkled Coconut Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


