Is Nice & Natural Fruit Unicorn Multipack School Snacks Gluten Free 8 pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Reconstituted Fruit Juice (65%)* (Apple (59%), Blueberry (6%) or Orange (6%) or Raspberry (6%)), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatin, Humectant (Glycerin), Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Gelling Agent (Agar), Natural Flavours, Glazing Agent (Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax), Natural Colours (Carotene, Anthocyanins), Vegetable Juice (Black Carrot). *Recipe contains 11% Fruit Juice Concentrates which is equivalent to 65% Fruit Juice.
Check Nice & Natural Fruit Unicorn Multipack School Snacks Gluten Free 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nice & Natural Fruit Unicorn Multipack School Snacks Gluten Free 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
ORIGINAL FRUIT BITES CANDY, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Red Raspberry -- 10 oz
EXOTICS GUMMIES, LEMON STAR FRUIT, MANDARIN ORANGE, ASIAN PEAR, FUJI APPLE, RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT
Where to buy
Nice & Natural Fruit Unicorn Multipack School Snacks Gluten Free 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


