Is Nick's Minecraft Cake Blocka Flavor Ice Cream Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein isolate
  • dairy protein blend
  • milk protein concentrate
  • cream

whey protein isolate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

dairy protein blend
milk protein concentrate
cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND (WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALLULOSE), WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, STRAWBERRY PUREE (SORBITOL, WATER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, ALLULOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, PURPLE CARROT EXTRACT FOR COLOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT AND MONK FRUIT EXTRACT), EPG (MODIFIED PLANT-BASED OIL), ALLULOSE, ERYTHRITOL, COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, ACACIA GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, GUAR GUM, SALT, TARA GUM, PALM KERNEL OIL, FERMENTED SUGAR CANE REB M, CAROB GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, LOCUST BEAN GUM

Check Nick's Minecraft Cake Blocka Flavor Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go