Is Nick's Swedish Style Snack Bar Keto Triple Choklad Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk powder
  • from sweet cream
  • butter
  • dry whole milk
  • whey protein
  • milk protein concentrate

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple Choklad Ingredients: Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein, Egg White), Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Glycerin, Dry Whole Milk, Water, Xylitol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Butter (from Sweet Cream), Chicory Root Fiber, Cacao Nibs, Oat Flour, Nonfat Milk Powder, Sorbitol, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil, Shea Nut Oil, Steviol Glycosides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum.

Check Nick's Swedish Style Snack Bar Keto Triple Choklad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast