Is nicks Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- barley malt flour
barley malt flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, SUNFLOWER, AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), BARBECUE SEASONING (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, TORUL YEAST, SALT, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER CITRIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR [CONTAINS BARLEY MALT FLOUR], SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES INCLUDING EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO, TURMERIC, AND PAPRIKA]), AND SALT. MANUFACTURED ON EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES PRODUCTS CONTAINING MILK. CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENTS Nicks Chips LLC Warren, MI 48089 LEC
Check nicks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nicks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Chips · Slice


