Is Nicorette Fresh Mint Chewing Gum, 4 mg, 105 Pieces (Stop Smoking Aid) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- 105 pieces of mint flavour chewing gum
105 pieces of mint flavour chewing gum
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This pack contains 105 pieces of Mint Flavour Chewing Gum, Each containing 4mg Nicotine, Also includes: Polacrilin, Chewing Gum Base containing Butylated Hydroxy Toluene (E321) Xylitol, Peppermint Oil, Sodium Carbonate, Anhydrous, Acesulfame Potassium, Levomenthol, Magnesium Oxide, Light, Quinoline Yellow Al Lake (E104), Talcum, Nitrogen, Food Grade. Coating: Xylitol, Peppermint Oil, Acacia, Titanium Dioxide (E171),Carnauba Wax, Quinoline Yellow Al Lake (E104)
Check Nicorette Fresh Mint Chewing Gum, 4 mg, 105 Pieces (Stop Smoking Aid) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nicorette Fresh Mint Chewing Gum, 4 mg, 105 Pieces (Stop Smoking Aid) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Mentos Pure White Sugar Free Chewing Gum Pieces Sweet Mint, 50 Pieces
Spearmint Gum, 9 pieces sugar-free chewing gum
Where to buy
Nicorette Fresh Mint Chewing Gum, 4 mg, 105 Pieces (Stop Smoking Aid) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


