Is Nicorette Fruit Fusion Chewing Gum, 4 mg, 105 count (Stop Smoking Aid) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • tuttifrutti ql84441
  • polysorbate 80
  • quinoline yellow al-lake

tuttifrutti ql84441

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This pack contains 105 pieces of Fruit Flavour Chewing Gum, each containing 4mg Nicotine, Also includes: Chewing Gum Base, containing Butylated Hydroxy Toluene (E321), Xylitol, Peppermint Oil, Sodium Carbonate, Andhydrous, Acesulfame Potassium, Levomenthol, Magnesium Oxide, Quinoline Yellow Al-Lake (E104), Talc, Subcoating, Tuttifrutti Ql84441, Hypromellose, Sucralose, Polysorbate 80, Purified Water, Coating, Xylitol, Acacia, Titanium Dioxide (E171), Tuttifrutti Ql84441, Quinoline Yellow Al-Lake (E104), Carnauba Wax, Purified Water

Check Nicorette Fruit Fusion Chewing Gum, 4 mg, 105 count (Stop Smoking Aid) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nicorette Fruit Fusion Chewing Gum, 4 mg, 105 count (Stop Smoking Aid) is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go