Is Nicorette Gum 2mg Original 105 Pieces, Stop Smoking and Stop Vaping Aid Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Nicotine 2mg, as nicotine resinate Other Ingredients: chewing gum base, sorbitol, polacrilin, sodium carbonate bicarbonate, flavourings, glycerol, talc and E321.
Check Nicorette Gum 2mg Original 105 Pieces, Stop Smoking and Stop Vaping Aid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nicorette Gum 2mg Original 105 Pieces, Stop Smoking and Stop Vaping Aid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Nicorette Gum 2mg Original 105 Pieces, Stop Smoking and Stop Vaping Aid is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


