Is Nightingale Key Lime Pie Ice Cream Sandwiches, Key Lime Pie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat milk powder
- whole eggs
- milk protein
- condensed milk concentrated whole milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- cream
- milk
- mono calcium phosphate
- calcium sulfate
- riboflavin
- glycerin
- +3 more
non-fat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KEY LIME ICE CREAM {[MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN], CONDENSED MILK CONCENTRATED WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, KEY LIME JUICE [FILTERED WATER, KEY WEST LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), LIME OIL], GLUCOSE POWDER, GLYCERIN, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK PROTEIN}. BROWN SUGAR COOKIE: [BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, PALM OIL, WHOLE EGGS, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, COM STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE)]
Check Nightingale Key Lime Pie Ice Cream Sandwiches, Key Lime Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nightingale Key Lime Pie Ice Cream Sandwiches, Key Lime Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


