Is Nikki's Gluten Free Coconut Butter Vanilla Cake Batter -- 12 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic virgin coconut oil
- organic coconut sugar
- organic coconut
organic virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Vanilla Extract, Himalayan Sea Salt, Produced In A Facility That Handles Tree Nuts, Produced In A Facility That Handles Tree Nuts
Check Nikki's Gluten Free Coconut Butter Vanilla Cake Batter -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nikki's Gluten Free Coconut Butter Vanilla Cake Batter -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Nikki's Gluten Free Coconut Butter Vanilla Cake Batter -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


