Is NIMAN RANCH EUROPEAN STYLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED UNCURED HAM, BY LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • uncured ham

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uncured Ham (No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except For Those, Naturally Occurring In, Celery Powder, Not Preserved - Keep Refrigerated Below, 40 Degrees F At All Times), Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar (Turbinado), Celery Powder, Maple Rub (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Maple Syrup)

Check NIMAN RANCH EUROPEAN STYLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED UNCURED HAM, BY LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NIMAN RANCH EUROPEAN STYLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED UNCURED HAM, BY LB is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking