Is NIN JIOM COUGH SYRUP - 300 ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bulbus Fritillariae Cirrhosae (Fritillary), Bulb, Radix Glycyrrhiaze (Liquorice), Root, Folium Eriobotryae (Loquat), Leaf, Exocarpium Citri Grandis (Pummelo), Exocarp, Flos Farfarae (Colstfood), Flower, Radix Polygalae (Thinleaf Milkwort), Radix Platycodonis (Platycodon), Mentholum (Menthol), Peppermint Oil, Radix Adenophorae (Fourleaf Ladybell), Poria (Indian Bread), Sclerotium, Rhizoma Pinelliae Preparatum (Pinellia), Tuber, Semen Trichosanthis (Snakegourd), Seed, Rhizoma Zingiberis Recens (Fresh Ginger), Semen Armeniacae Amarum (Bitter Apricot), Fructus Schisandrae Chinensis (Chinese Magnoliavine), Fruit, Honey, Sucrose
Check NIN JIOM COUGH SYRUP - 300 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NIN JIOM COUGH SYRUP - 300 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NIN JIOM COUGH SYRUP - 300 ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


