Is Nina's Natural Michelada Mix (1 Pack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovies
- natural flavoring
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Cayenne, Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt Garlic), Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Anchovies, Garlic, Molasses, Onions, Salt, Sugar, Water,chili Pepper Extract, Cloves,natural Flavoring, And Tamarind Extract), Concentrated Lime Juice, Salt, Xanthan Gum (Made With Natural Fermentation Process), Spice, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Nina's Natural Michelada Mix (1 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nina's Natural Michelada Mix (1 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Nina's Natural Michelada Mix (1 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


