Is Ninety Nine Soft Drink Cola 99% Sugar Free Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water (Water, Carbon Dioxide), Flavour, Colour (150d), Sweeteners (951, 950), Caffeine, Preservative (211), Food Acid (300)
Check Ninety Nine Soft Drink Cola 99% Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ninety Nine Soft Drink Cola 99% Sugar Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Ninety Nine Soft Drink Cola 99% Sugar Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


