Is Nioxin System 2 Scalp Therapy Conditioner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin/folic acid/cyanocobalamin/niacinamide/pantothenic acid/pyridoxine/riboflavin/thiamine/yeast polypeptides
- propylene glycol
- oleyl alcohol
- glyceryl stearate
- +2 more
biotin/folic acid/cyanocobalamin/niacinamide/pantothenic acid/pyridoxine/riboflavin/thiamine/yeast polypeptides
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Eau, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Stearyl Alcohol, Quaternium-18, Benzyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Hydroxypropyl Guar, Glyceryl Stearate, Oleyl Alcohol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil, Menthol, Citric Acid, Polysorbate 60, Bis-Aminopropyl Dimethicone, EDTA, Propylene Glycol, Methylisothiazolinone, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Cystine Bis-PG-Propyl Silanetriol, Lecithin, Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Extract, Serenoa Serrulata Fruit Extract, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Extract, Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Extract, Saccharomyces/Magnesium Ferment, Biotin/Folic Acid/Cyanocobalamin/Niacinamide/Pantothenic Acid/Pyridoxine/Riboflavin/Thiamine/Yeast Polypeptides, Yeast Extract/Extrait De Levure, Saccharomyces/Iron Ferment, Saccharomyces/Copper Ferment, Saccharomyces/Silicon Ferment, Saccharomyces/Zinc Ferment, Phenoxyethanol, Blue 1.
Check Nioxin System 2 Scalp Therapy Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nioxin System 2 Scalp Therapy Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nioxin System 2 Scalp Therapy Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


