No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Nippy's Iced Chocolate Milk 375mL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk (95%), Sugar, Cocoa (0.5% minimum), Flavours, Vegetable Gum (407)

Check Nippy's Iced Chocolate Milk 375mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nippy's Iced Chocolate Milk 375mL is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Lactose Free? Nippy's Iced Chocolate Milk 375mL | Spoonful