Is Nips Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Caramel Hard Candy 4 oz Pack Of 2 (8 oz) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- nonfat milk
- reduced fat milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Reduced Fat Milk (Milk, Nonfat Milk), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Whey, Less Than 1% Of Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color
Check Nips Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Caramel Hard Candy 4 oz Pack Of 2 (8 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nips Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Caramel Hard Candy 4 oz Pack Of 2 (8 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Where to buy
Nips Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Caramel Hard Candy 4 oz Pack Of 2 (8 oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


